Close

Team Championships

Volleyball (girls)
2015-16
  • Northern CA (CIF), Division VI
  • North Coast Section
  • BCL-Central
  • Carmichael Invitational
2014-15
  • Northern CA (CIF), Division VI
  • North Coast Section
  • BCL-Central
Baseball (boys)
2014-15
  • BCL-Central

Basketball (boys)
2011-12
  • BCL-Central

Soccer (boys)

2008-09
  • BCL-Central
Soccer (girls)
2004-05
  • BCL-Central

All-League Athletes

Student athletes are honored by the Bay Area Conference with All-League status. Players are nominated by their coach and selected by coaches from other high schools within the division.

Soccer: Boys

StudentGradePositionYear
Robert Alba11
10
1st Team Def/Forward
2nd Team Forward
2014
2013
Julian Long122nd Team Midfielder2014
Dayo Origunwa12
11
1st Team Center Mid
1st Team Forward
2013
2012
John Halifax122nd Team Midfielder2012
Teo Nugent112nd Team Striker2011
Michael Beleson122nd Team Defense2011
Nick Zatopa 121st Team Goalie2011
Austin Fusco102nd Team Defense2009
Pietro Carini12
11
2nd Team Defense
1st Team Defense
2010
2009
Oscar Bonilla12
10
1st Team Forward
2nd Team Forward
2010
2008
Kyle Walenga122nd Team Midfield2008
Joe Kuhel122nd Team Defense2008
Alex Zatopa12
11
2nd Team Goalkeeper
2nd Team Goalkeeper
2008
2007
Martin Jackson122nd Team Forward2007
Arran Caddy12
10
BCL Central MVP
2nd Team Defense
2008
2006
Peter Siegenthaler12
11
10
1st Team Defense
2nd Team Defense
2nd Team Defense
2008
2007
2006
Henry Whitaker121st Team Forward2005
Tilo Artiga-Purcell12
9
1st Team Forward
2nd Team Midfield
2005
2002
Lukas Schubsda12
11
1st Team Midfield
1st Team Midfield
2006
2005
Jonas Harris12
11
9
1st Team Defense
1st Team Defense
2nd Team Defense
2008
2007
2005
Ted Brennan122nd Team Defense2005
Oscar Azucena112nd Team Mid/Keeper2005
Brendan David12
11
1st Team Defense
2nd Team Midfield
2004
2003
Carlos Huertas112nd Team Forward2004
Morgan Jenkins12
11
1st Team Forward
1st Team Midfield
2003
2002
Michael Paul Stauffer102nd Team Defense2003
Alisdair Sun102nd Team Defense2002

Volleyball: Girls

StudentGradePositionYear
Taeah Truong10
9
1st Team Libero
1st Team Outside Hitter/Libero
2014
2013
Viola Wallace91st Team Setter2014
Marcelle Rutherfurd122nd Team Middle Blocker2014
Julia Ingoglia12
11
2nd Team Outside/Opp Hitter
2nd Team Outside Hitter/Libero
2014
2013
Simone Froley11
10
9
League MVP Outside Hitter
1st Team Middle Blocker
1st Team Middle Blocker
2014
2013
2012
Philippine Alba121st Team Outside Hitter2013
Crystal Wong121st Team2012
Zina Kelati112nd Team2012
Kyra Walenga12
11
10
2nd Team Middle
1st Team Middle
2nd Team Middle
2011
2010
2009
Adriana Petersen112nd Team Middle2010
Maude Molseworth12
11
1st Team Setter
2nd Team Setter
2011
2010
Karina Berry12
10
9
1st Team Middle
1st Team Middle
1st Team Middle
2011
2009
2008
Keely Skehan91st Team Setter2008
Ili Pemberton122nd Team Middle2008
Julie Alba121st Team Middle2007
Isabel Kuhel12
11
10
9
1st Team Middle
1st Team Middle
1st Team Middle
2nd Team Middle
2010
2009
2008
2007
Ava Henderson121st Team Middle2006
Halimah Oswald12
11
10
1st Team Middle2007
2006
2005
Amelie Alba12
11
10
1st Team Libero
2nd Team Libero
1st Team Libero
2007
2006
2005
Cody Fusco12
11
10
1st Team Setter
1st Team Setter
2nd Team Setter
2007
2006
2005
Alice Zell122nd Team Middle2005
Julia Quijano12
11
1st Team Setter
2nd Team
2005
2004
Kendra Terry122nd Team2003
Rose Garrett121st Team2002
Lauren Lindahl122nd Team2002

Cross Country

StudentGradeYear
Elias Feldman112002

Basketball: Girls

StudentGradePositionSeason
Emma Stearns121st Team Forward2014-15
Maya Silverman122nd Team Forward2014-15
Aria Gallardo12
11
10
9
1st Team Guard
1st Team Guard
1st Team Guard
2nd Team Guard
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
Zina Kelati12
11
1st Team Center
2nd Team Center
2013-14
2012-13
Philippine Alba122nd Team Guard2013-14
Alana Gurewitz12
11
10
9
2nd Team Guard
1st Team Guard
2nd Team Guard
1st Team Guard
2012
2011
2010
2009
Kyra Walenga12
11
10
9
2nd Team Guard
1st Team Guard
1st Team Guard
2nd Team Guard
2012
2011
2010
2009
Katrina Thollaug122nd Team Guard2009
Alex Hart92nd Team Guard2008
Maaeah Howell10
9
1st Team Forward
2nd Team Forward
2009
2008
Jessica Barhydt12
11
10
9
1st Team Guard
1st Team Guard
1st Team Guard
2nd Team Guard
2006
2005
2004
2003
Julia Thollaug12
11
1st Team Forward
1st Team Forward
2007
2006
Amelie Alba102nd Team Forward2006
Dharma Khalsa 92nd Team Guard2005
Kendra Terry121st Team Guard2004
Claire Byars121st Team Forward2003

Basketball: Boys

StudentGradePositionSeason
Trigg Hurley12
11
10
1st Team Guard
2nd Team Guard
2nd Team Guard
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
Robert Alba112nd Team Guard2014-15
Eric Settles12
11
1st Team Center
1st Team Center
2013-14
2012-13
Dayo Origunwa122nd Team Guard2013-14
Josef Alicastro122nd Team Center2013-14
Liam Dwyer-Ingoglia111st Team Forward2012-13
Michael Beleson12
11
2nd Team Guard
2nd Team Guard
2011-12
2010-11
Nicholas Zatopa12
11
10
1st Team Guard
2nd Team Guard
2nd Team Guard
2012
2011
2010
Alexander Woodhouse12
11
10
1st Team Forward
1st Team Forward
1st Team Forward
2012
2011
2010
Peter Schwarzenbach12
11
10
1st Team Forward
1st Team Forward
2nd Team Forward
2011
2010
2009
Oscar Bonilla102nd Team Guard2009
Kyle Walenga12
11
1st Team Guard2009
2008
Alex Zatopa12
11
1st Team Guard
2nd Team Guard
2009
2008
Gwili Jenkins12
11
2nd Team Center2008
2007
Tilo Artiga-Purcell12
11
1st Team Forward
2nd Team Forward
2006
2005
Barry Horton12
11
10
1st Team Forward
1st Team 2nd Team Forward
2007
2006
2005
Martin Jackson12
11
10
1st Team Guard
1st Team Guard
1st Team Guard
2008
2007
2006
Casey Hogan112nd Team Center2006
Eduardo Ruiz12
11
10
1st Team Guard
2nd Team Guard
1st Team Guard
2005
2004
2003
Niles Freebury12
11
10
1st Team Center
1st Team Center
2nd Team Center
2005
2004
2003
Alexander Murray-Clark12
10
2nd Team Forward
2nd Team Guard
2005
2003
Elias Feldman122nd Team Forward2004
David Saarman122nd Team Forward2004
Eugene Cleghorn101st Team Forward2003
Ben Weber121st Team Forward2003

Baseball: Boys

StudentGradePositionYear
Griffin Manilla12
11
1st Team Pitcher
1st Team Pitcher
2015
2014
Kevin Kelleher11
10
9
1st Team
1st Team
2nd Team Outfield
2015
2014
2013
Mo Concha101st Team Catcher2015
Sol Harris-Boundy11
10
2nd Team
2nd Team
2015
2014
Robert Alba112nd Team2015
Myles Stearns92nd Team2015
Daniel Anderson12
11
1st Team
1st Team Outfield
2014
2013
Jori Felici92nd Team2014
Dayo Origunwa122nd Team2014
Ivan Gamboa122nd Team Outfield2013
Eli Yesovitch122nd Team Infield2013
Elijah Helfman102nd Team Catcher2013
Galen Melchert12
11
1st Team Infield
2nd Team Pitcher
2013
2012
Michael Beleson121st Team Infield2012
Andre Amarotico121st Team Outfield2012
Aaron Casey122nd Team Outfield2012
Peter Schwarzenbach12
11
10
1st Team Pitcher
1st Team Pitcher
2nd Team Pitcher
2011
2010
2009
Evan Schwarzenbach12
11
1st Team Infield
2nd Team Infield
2011
2010
Austin Fusco12
11
10
1st Team Infield
1st Team Infield
2nd Team Infield
2012
2011
2010
Nick Zatopa12
11
10
1st Team Pitcher
1st Team Infield
2nd Team Infield
2012
2011
2010
Johnny Economopoulos12
11
2nd Team Infield
2nd Team Infield
2011
2010
Gwili Jenkins122nd Team Outfield2008
Nick Neumann12
11
1st Team Outfield
1st Team Outfield
2008
2007
Daniel Feldman12
11
10
9
Division II MVP
1st Team Pitcher
1st Team Outfield
1st Team Utility
2006
2005
2004
2003
Barry Horton11
10
1st Team Catcher
2nd Team Infield
2006
2005
Alex Zatopa12
11
10
9
1st Team Infield
1st Team Infield
2nd Team Infield
1st Team Utility
2009
2008
2007
2006
Tilo Artiga-Purcell12
11
2nd Team Outfield
1st Team Outfield
2006
2005
Kyle Walenga12
11
10
9
1st Team Infield
1st Team Catcher
1st Team Catcher
2nd Team Infield
2009
2008
2007
2006
Brendan David121st Team Infield2005
Elias Feldman12
10
1st Team Catcher
2nd Team Catcher
2004
2002
David Saarman12
11
10
1st Team Pitcher
1st Team Pitcher
2nd Team Pitcher
2004
2003
2002
Niles Freebury111st Team Infield2004
Michael Paul Stauffer10
9
1st Team Infield
2nd Team 3B
2004
2003
Morgan Jenkins12
11
2nd Team Infield
2nd Team Outfield
2004
2003
Wataru Takahashi 91st Team Shortstop2003

Soccer: Girls

Sammy Walker12
10
1st Team Midfield
2nd Team Midfield
2015
2013
Rose Bialer11
10
2nd Team Defense
2nd Team Defense
2015
2014
Viola Wallace92nd Team Goalkeeper/Defense2015
Maya Silverman12
11
Honorable Mention Defense
2nd Team Midfield
2015
2014
Philippine Alba12
11
10
1st Team Forward
1st Team Forward
1st Team Forward
2014
2013
2012
Anya Zimmerman-Smith10
9
1st Team Defense
2nd Team Midfield
2014
2013
Heide Borgonovo112nd Team Defense2014
Zina Kelati122nd Team Goalkeeper2014
Elle Casey122nd Team Defense2013
Cole Young91st Team2011
Kyra Walenga112nd Team2011
Alex Hart11
10
9
1st Team Midfield
BCL Central MVP
1st Team Midfield
2010
2009
2008
Tabeetha Sun12
11
10
9
BCL Central Co-MVP
1st Team Forward
1st Team Forward
2nd Team Forward
2011
2010
2009
2008
Karina Berry12
10
2nd Team Forward
1st Team Goalie
2012
2010
Alex Campbell11
10
2nd Team Midfield
2nd Team Midfield
2011
2010
Diana Morales12
10
2nd Team Defense
2nd Team Forward
2012
2010
Mairi Sun12
11
10
9
1st Team Forward
1st Team Forward
1st Team Forward
2nd Team Forward
2007
2006
2005
2004
Amelie Alba12
11
10
1st Team Defense
1st Team Defense
1st Team Defense
2008
2007
2006
Halimah Oswald12
11
10
9
1st Team Goalkeeper
1st Team Midfield
1st Team Midfield
1st Team Goalkeeper
2008
2007
2006
2005
Dharma Khalsa12
10
2nd Team Defense
2nd Team Defense
2008
2006
Julie Alba11
10
9
2nd Team Defense
2nd Team Forward
2nd Team Defense
2008
2007
2006
Koko Sanfilippo92nd Team Defense2006
Alina Rock12
11
10
Division MVP
1st Team Midfield
2nd Team Midfield
2005
2004
2003
Sarah Leslie121st Team Defender2005
Jenn Baumstein 12
11
1st Team Keeper
1st Team Keeper
2004
2003
Caity Ashby112nd Team Defense2004
Caridad Rivera111st Team Midfield2003
Rose Garrett122nd Team Midfield2003

Athletic Teams

Alumni Athletes

Graduates go on to compete at the collegiate level in volleyball, soccer, basketball, baseball, and sailing.

Powered by Finalsite