Team Championships
Volleyball (girls)
2017-18- BCL Central
- NCS D5 Semi-finalist
- Northern CA (CIF), Division IV Semi-finalist
- BCL Central
- NCS D5 Semi-finalist
- Northern CA (CIF), Division VI
- North Coast Section
- BCL-Central
- Carmichael Invitational
- Northern CA (CIF), Division VI
- North Coast Section
- BCL-Central
Baseball
2018: NCS, Division VI, 2nd Place
2015: BCL-Central
Basketball (boys)
2011-12: BCL-Central
Soccer (boys)
2018: NCS, Div. VI, 2nd Place
2008-09: BCL-Central
Soccer (girls)
2004-05: BCL-Central
All-League Athletes
Student athletes are honored by the Bay Area Conference with All-League status. Players are nominated by their coach and selected by coaches from other high schools within the division.
- Soccer: Boys
- Volleyball: Girls
- Cross Country
- Basketball: Girls
- Basketball: Boys
- Baseball: Boys
- Soccer: Girls
Soccer: Boys
Student | Grade | Team/Position | Year |
Calder Appel | 11 | Honorable Mention | 2018 |
Justin Smith | 11 | Honorable Mention | 2018 |
Simon Molesworth | 11 | 2nd Team, Defense | 2017 |
Flynn Dreilinger | 12 11 |
1st Team 2nd Team, Midfield |
2018 2017 |
Yomi Origunwa | 12 | 2nd Team, Midfield | 2016 |
Camillo vonRombs | 10 | 1st Team, Goalkeeper | 2015 |
Luis Sontheimer | 10 | 1st Team, Midfield | 2015 |
Myles Stearns | 12 10 |
Hon. Mention, Midfield 2nd Team, Defense
|
2017 2015 |
Robert Alba | 11 10 |
1st Team Def/Forward 2nd Team Forward |
2014 2013 |
Julian Long | 12 | 2nd Team Midfielder | 2014 |
Dayo Origunwa | 12 11 |
1st Team Center Mid 1st Team Forward |
2013 2012 |
John Halifax | 12 | 2nd Team Midfield | 2012 |
Teo Nugent | 11 | 2nd Team Striker | 2011 |
Michael Beleson | 12 | 2nd Team Defense | 2011 |
Nick Zatopa | 12 | 1st Team Goalie | 2011 |
Austin Fusco | 10 | 2nd Team Defense | 2009 |
Pietro Carini | 12 11 |
2nd Team Defense 1st Team Defense |
2010 2009 |
Oscar Bonilla | 12 10 |
1st Team Forward 2nd Team Forward |
2010 2008 |
Kyle Walenga | 12 | 2nd Team Midfield | 2008 |
Joe Kuhel | 12 | 2nd Team Defense | 2008 |
Alex Zatopa | 12 11 |
2nd Team Goalkeeper 2nd Team Goalkeeper |
2008 2007 |
Martin Jackson | 12 | 2nd Team Forward | 2007 |
Arran Caddy | 12 10 |
BCL Central MVP 2nd Team Defense |
2008 2006 |
Peter Siegenthaler | 12 11 10 |
1st Team Defense 2nd Team Defense 2nd Team Defense |
2008 2007 2006 |
Henry Whitaker | 12 | 1st Team Forward | 2005 |
Tilo Artiga-Purcell | 12 9 |
1st Team Forward 2nd Team Midfield |
2005 2002 |
Lukas Schubsda | 12 11 |
1st Team Midfield 1st Team Midfield |
2006 2005 |
Jonas Harris | 12 11 9 |
1st Team Defense 1st Team Defense 2nd Team Defense |
2008 2007 2005 |
Ted Brennan | 12 | 2nd Team Defense | 2005 |
Oscar Azucena | 11 | 2nd Team Mid/Keeper | 2005 |
Brendan David | 12 11 |
1st Team Defense 2nd Team Midfield |
2004 2003 |
Carlos Huertas | 11 | 2nd Team Forward | 2004 |
Morgan Jenkins | 12 11 |
1st Team Forward 1st Team Midfield |
2003 2002 |
Michael Paul Stauffer | 10 | 2nd Team Defense | 2003 |
Alisdair Sun | 10 | 2nd Team Defense | 2002 |
Volleyball: Girls
Student | Grade | Team/Position | Year |
Tallulah Taylor | 12 11 |
1st Team 2nd Team, Outside Hitter |
2018 2017 |
Rose Carges | 12 | 2nd Team | 2018 |
Tallulah Froley |
12 11 10 |
League MVP, Outside Hitter |
2017 2016 2015 |
Taeah Truong | 12 11 10 9 |
1st Team Libero/Outside Hitter 2nd Team Outside Hitter 1st Team Libero 1st Team Outside Hitter/Libero |
2016 2015 2014 2013 |
Viola Wallace | 12 11 10 9 |
1st Team Setter 1st Team Setter 1st Team Setter 1st Team Setter |
2017 2016 2015 2014 |
Eliza Wolcott | 12 11 |
2nd Team Setter 2nd Team Outside Hitter |
2017 2016 |
Jacqueline Rutherfurd | 12 11 |
1st Team Middle Blocker 2nd Team Middle Blocker |
2018 2016 |
Marcelle Rutherfurd | 12 | 2nd Team Middle Blocker | 2014 |
Julia Ingoglia | 12 11 |
2nd Team Outside/Opp Hitter 2nd Team Outside Hitter/Libero |
2014 2013 |
Simone Froley | 12 11 10 9 |
League MVP League MVP Outside Hitter 1st Team Middle Blocker |
2015 2014 2013 2012 |
Philippine Alba | 12 | 1st Team Outside Hitter | 2013 |
Crystal Wong | 12 | 1st Team | 2012 |
Zina Kelati | 11 | 2nd Team | 2012 |
Kyra Walenga | 12 11 10 |
2nd Team Middle 1st Team Middle 2nd Team Middle |
2011 2010 2009 |
Adriana Petersen | 11 | 2nd Team Middle | 2010 |
Maude Molseworth | 12 11 |
1st Team Setter 2nd Team Setter |
2011 2010 |
Karina Berry | 12 10 9 |
1st Team Middle 1st Team Middle 1st Team Middle |
2011 2009 2008 |
Keely Skehan | 9 | 1st Team Setter | 2008 |
Ili Pemberton | 12 | 2nd Team Middle | 2008 |
Julie Alba | 12 | 1st Team Middle | 2007 |
Isabel Kuhel | 12 11 10 9 |
1st Team Middle 1st Team Middle 1st Team Middle 2nd Team Middle |
2010 2009 2008 2007 |
Ava Henderson | 12 | 1st Team Middle | 2006 |
Halimah Oswald | 12 11 10 |
1st Team Middle | 2007 2006 2005 |
Amelie Alba | 12 11 10 |
1st Team Libero 2nd Team Libero 1st Team Libero |
2007 2006 2005 |
Cody Fusco | 12 11 10 |
1st Team Setter 1st Team Setter 2nd Team Setter |
2007 2006 2005 |
Alice Zell | 12 | 2nd Team Middle | 2005 |
Julia Quijano | 12 11 |
1st Team Setter 2nd Team |
2005 2004 |
Kendra Terry | 12 | 2nd Team | 2003 |
Rose Garrett | 12 | 1st Team | 2002 |
Lauren Lindahl | 12 | 2nd Team | 2002 |
Cross Country
Basketball: Girls
Student | Grade | Team/Position | Season |
Vivan Molesworth | 9 | 2nd Team | 2018-19 |
Ayanna Williams | 10 9 |
1st Team 1st Team |
2018-19 2017-18 |
Viola Wallace | 11 | 2nd Team 2nd Team |
2017-18 2016-17 |
Jacqueline Rutherfurd | 10 | 2nd Team Center | 2015-16 |
Eliza Wolcott | 10 | Honorable Mention Guard | 2015-16 |
Emma Stearns | 12 | 1st Team Forward | 2014-15 |
Maya Silverman | 12 | 2nd Team Forward | 2014-15 |
Aria Gallardo | 12 11 10 9 |
1st Team Guard 1st Team Guard 1st Team Guard 2nd Team Guard |
2013-14 2012-13 2011-12 2010-11 |
Zina Kelati | 12 11 |
1st Team Center 2nd Team Center |
2013-14 2012-13 |
Philippine Alba | 12 | 2nd Team Guard | 2013-14 |
Alana Gurewitz | 12 11 10 9 |
2nd Team Guard 1st Team Guard 2nd Team Guard 1st Team Guard |
2012 2011 2010 2009 |
Kyra Walenga | 12 11 10 9 |
2nd Team Guard 1st Team Guard 1st Team Guard 2nd Team Guard |
2012 2011 2010 2009 |
Katrina Thollaug | 12 | 2nd Team Guard | 2009 |
Alex Hart | 9 | 2nd Team Guard | 2008 |
Maaeah Howell | 10 9 |
1st Team Forward 2nd Team Forward |
2009 2008 |
Jessica Barhydt | 12 11 10 9 |
1st Team Guard 1st Team Guard 1st Team Guard 2nd Team Guard |
2006 2005 2004 2003 |
Julia Thollaug | 12 11 |
1st Team Forward 1st Team Forward |
2007 2006 |
Amelie Alba | 10 | 2nd Team Forward | 2006 |
Dharma Khalsa | 9 | 2nd Team Guard | 2005 |
Kendra Terry | 12 | 1st Team Guard | 2004 |
Claire Byars | 12 | 1st Team Forward | 2003 |
Basketball: Boys
Student | Grade | Position | Season |
Justin Smith | 11 | 2nd Team | 2018-19 |
Calder Appel | 11 | Hon. Mention | 2018-19 |
Hyden Polikoff | 12 | 2nd Team | 2017-18 |
Simon Molesworth
|
11 10 9 |
1st Team 1st Team 1st Team |
2018-19 2017-18 2016-17 |
Kabir Karwal | 12 11 |
1st Team 2nd Team |
2017-18 2016-17 |
Mosiah Concha | 12 11 |
2nd Team 2nd Guard |
2016-17 2015-16 |
Robert Alba | 12 11 |
1st Team Guard 2nd Team Guard |
2015-16 2014-15 |
Trigg Hurley | 12 11 10 |
1st Team Guard 2nd Team Guard 2nd Team Guard |
2014-15 2013-14 2012-13 |
Eric Settles | 12 11 |
1st Team Center 1st Team Center |
2013-14 2012-13 |
Dayo Origunwa | 12 | 2nd Team Guard | 2013-14 |
Josef Alicastro | 12 | 2nd Team Center | 2013-14 |
Liam Dwyer-Ingoglia | 11 | 1st Team Forward | 2012-13 |
Michael Beleson | 12 11 |
2nd Team Guard 2nd Team Guard |
2011-12 2010-11 |
Nicholas Zatopa | 12 11 10 |
1st Team Guard 2nd Team Guard 2nd Team Guard |
2012 2011 2010 |
Alexander Woodhouse | 12 11 10 |
1st Team Forward 1st Team Forward 1st Team Forward |
2012 2011 2010 |
Peter Schwarzenbach | 12 11 10 |
1st Team Forward 1st Team Forward 2nd Team Forward |
2011 2010 2009 |
Oscar Bonilla | 10 | 2nd Team Guard | 2009 |
Kyle Walenga | 12 11 |
1st Team Guard | 2009 2008 |
Alex Zatopa | 12 11 |
1st Team Guard 2nd Team Guard |
2009 2008 |
Gwili Jenkins | 12 11 |
2nd Team Center | 2008 2007 |
Tilo Artiga-Purcell | 12 11 |
1st Team Forward 2nd Team Forward |
2006 2005 |
Barry Horton | 12 11 10 |
1st Team Forward 1st Team 2nd Team Forward |
2007 2006 2005 |
Martin Jackson | 12 11 10 |
1st Team Guard 1st Team Guard 1st Team Guard |
2008 2007 2006 |
Casey Hogan | 11 | 2nd Team Center | 2006 |
Eduardo Ruiz | 12 11 10 |
1st Team Guard 2nd Team Guard 1st Team Guard |
2005 2004 2003 |
Niles Freebury | 12 11 10 |
1st Team Center 1st Team Center 2nd Team Center |
2005 2004 2003 |
Alexander Murray-Clark | 12 10 |
2nd Team Forward 2nd Team Guard |
2005 2003 |
Elias Feldman | 12 | 2nd Team Forward | 2004 |
David Saarman | 12 | 2nd Team Forward | 2004 |
Eugene Cleghorn | 10 | 1st Team Forward | 2003 |
Ben Weber | 12 | 1st Team Forward | 2003 |
Baseball: Boys
Student | Grade | Position | Year |
Hank Kelleher | 12 | 2nd Team | 2019 |
Myles Stearns | 12 11 10 9 |
League MVP - Pitcher 1st Team Pitcher 1st Team Pitcher 2nd Team First Base |
2018 2017 2016 2015 |
Gabriel Wong
|
11 10 9 |
1st Team Pitcher 1st Team Pitcher 2nd Team Catcher |
2018 2017 2016 |
Heron Johnson-Vigeant | 10 9 |
1st Team Catcher 1st Team Catcher |
2018 2017 |
Calder Appel | 11 10 |
2nd Team 1st Team Infield |
2019 2018 |
Orpheu Hanwright
|
12 10 |
1st Team 1st Team Infield |
2019 2017 |
Mosiah Concha
|
12 | 2nd Team Infield | 2017 |
Nicolo Torresan
|
11 10 |
2nd Team Pitcher 2nd Team Pitcher |
2017 2016 |
Kevin Kelleher | 12 11 10 9 |
League MVP Short Stop/Pitcher 1st Team Shortstop 1st Team Shortstop 2nd Team Outfield |
2016 2015 2014 2013 |
Sol Harris-Boundy | 12 11 10 |
1st Team Outfield 2nd Team Outfield 2nd Team Outfield |
2016 2015 2014 |
Griffin Manilla | 12 11 |
1st Team Pitcher 1st Team Pitcher |
2015 2014 |
Mo Concha | 10 | 1st Team Catcher | 2015 |
Robert Alba | 11 | 2nd Team Outfield | 2015 |
Daniel Anderson | 12 11 |
1st Team Shortstop 1st Team Outfield |
2014 2013 |
Jori Felici | 9 | 2nd Team | 2014 |
Dayo Origunwa | 12 | 2nd Team | 2014 |
Ivan Gamboa | 12 | 2nd Team Outfield | 2013 |
Eli Yesovitch | 12 | 2nd Team Infield | 2013 |
Elijah Helfman | 10 | 2nd Team Catcher | 2013 |
Galen Melchert | 12 11 |
1st Team Infield 2nd Team Pitcher |
2013 2012 |
Michael Beleson | 12 | 1st Team Infield | 2012 |
Andre Amarotico | 12 | 1st Team Outfield | 2012 |
Aaron Casey | 12 | 2nd Team Outfield | 2012 |
Peter Schwarzenbach | 12 11 10 |
1st Team Pitcher 1st Team Pitcher 2nd Team Pitcher |
2011 2010 2009 |
Evan Schwarzenbach | 12 11 |
1st Team Infield 2nd Team Infield |
2011 2010 |
Austin Fusco | 12 11 10 |
1st Team Infield 1st Team Infield 2nd Team Infield |
2012 2011 2010 |
Nick Zatopa | 12 11 10 |
1st Team Pitcher 1st Team Infield 2nd Team Infield |
2012 2011 2010 |
Johnny Economopoulos | 12 11 |
2nd Team Infield 2nd Team Infield |
2011 2010 |
Gwili Jenkins | 12 | 2nd Team Outfield | 2008 |
Nick Neumann | 12 11 |
1st Team Outfield 1st Team Outfield |
2008 2007 |
Daniel Feldman | 12 11 10 9 |
Division II MVP 1st Team Pitcher 1st Team Outfield 1st Team Utility |
2006 2005 2004 2003 |
Barry Horton | 11 10 |
1st Team Catcher 2nd Team Infield |
2006 2005 |
Alex Zatopa | 12 11 10 9 |
1st Team Infield 1st Team Infield 2nd Team Infield 1st Team Utility |
2009 2008 2007 2006 |
Tilo Artiga-Purcell | 12 11 |
2nd Team Outfield 1st Team Outfield |
2006 2005 |
Kyle Walenga | 12 11 10 9 |
1st Team Infield 1st Team Catcher 1st Team Catcher 2nd Team Infield |
2009 2008 2007 2006 |
Brendan David | 12 | 1st Team Infield | 2005 |
Elias Feldman | 12 10 |
1st Team Catcher 2nd Team Catcher |
2004 2002 |
David Saarman | 12 11 10 |
1st Team Pitcher 1st Team Pitcher 2nd Team Pitcher |
2004 2003 2002 |
Niles Freebury | 11 | 1st Team Infield | 2004 |
Michael Paul Stauffer | 10 9 |
1st Team Infield 2nd Team 3B |
2004 2003 |
Morgan Jenkins | 12 11 |
2nd Team Infield 2nd Team Outfield |
2004 2003 |
Wataru Takahashi | 9 | 1st Team Shortstop | 2003 |
Soccer: Girls
Student | Grade | Team/Position | Year |
Georgina Santilan | 12 | 2nd Team | 2019 |
Eliza Wolcott | 12 11 10 |
1st Team 2nd Team 1st Team Midfield |
2018 2017 2016 |
Ryan Selle | 10 9 |
2nd Team 2nd Team |
2018 2017 |
Sophie Harriman | 12 12 |
2nd Team 2nd Team |
2019 2018 |
Rose Bialer | 12 11 10 |
Honorable Mention Defense 2nd Team Defense 2nd Team Defense |
2016 2015 2014 |
Viola Wallace | 12 10 9 |
2nd Team Honorable Mention Defense 2nd Team Goalkeeper/Defense |
2018 2016 2015 |
Sadie Fullerton | 11 | Honorable Mention Midfield | 2016 |
Amelie Garten | 10 | Honorable Mention Goalkeeper | 2016 |
Sammy Walker | 12 10 |
1st Team Midfield 2nd Team Midfield |
2015 2013 |
Maya Silverman | 12 11 |
Honorable Mention Defense 2nd Team Midfield |
2015 2014 |
Philippine Alba | 12 11 10 |
1st Team Forward 1st Team Forward 1st Team Forward |
2014 2013 2012 |
Anya Zimmerman-Smith | 12 10 9 |
2nd Team 1st Team Defense 2nd Team Midfield |
2016 2014 2013 |
Heide Borgonovo | 11 | 2nd Team Defense | 2014 |
Zina Kelati | 12 | 2nd Team Goalkeeper | 2014 |
Elle Casey | 12 | 2nd Team Defense | 2013 |
Cole Young | 9 | 1st Team | 2011 |
Kyra Walenga | 11 | 2nd Team | 2011 |
Alex Hart | 11 10 9 |
1st Team Midfield BCL Central MVP 1st Team Midfield |
2010 2009 2008 |
Tabeetha Sun | 12 11 10 9 |
BCL Central Co-MVP 1st Team Forward 1st Team Forward 2nd Team Forward |
2011 2010 2009 2008 |
Karina Berry | 12 10 |
2nd Team Forward 1st Team Goalie |
2012 2010 |
Alex Campbell | 11 10 |
2nd Team Midfield 2nd Team Midfield |
2011 2010 |
Diana Morales | 12 10 |
2nd Team Defense 2nd Team Forward |
2012 2010 |
Mairi Sun | 12 11 10 9 |
1st Team Forward 1st Team Forward 1st Team Forward 2nd Team Forward |
2007 2006 2005 2004 |
Amelie Alba | 12 11 10 |
1st Team Defense 1st Team Defense 1st Team Defense |
2008 2007 2006 |
Halimah Oswald | 12 11 10 9 |
1st Team Goalkeeper 1st Team Midfield 1st Team Midfield 1st Team Goalkeeper |
2008 2007 2006 2005 |
Dharma Khalsa | 12 10 |
2nd Team Defense 2nd Team Defense |
2008 2006 |
Julie Alba | 11 10 9 |
2nd Team Defense 2nd Team Forward 2nd Team Defense |
2008 2007 2006 |
Koko Sanfilippo | 9 | 2nd Team Defense | 2006 |
Alina Rock | 12 11 10 |
Division MVP 1st Team Midfield 2nd Team Midfield |
2005 2004 2003 |
Sarah Leslie | 12 | 1st Team Defender | 2005 |
Jenn Baumstein | 12 11 |
1st Team Keeper 1st Team Keeper |
2004 2003 |
Caity Ashby | 11 | 2nd Team Defense | 2004 |
Caridad Rivera | 11 | 1st Team Midfield | 2003 |
Rose Garrett | 12 | 2nd Team Midfield | 2003 |
Athletic Teams
Alumni Athletes
Graduates compete at the collegiate level in volleyball, soccer, basketball, baseball, and sailing.